ScheduleClass Schedules
2020/21

Please choose a day to see the schedule.

 

OrKidstra @ Home Programming: Fall 2020 (subject to change)

 

 

DayTimeClassTeacher(s)
Monday3:30-5:00 PMKidDrummers BMr. Zac + Ms. Sam
5:00-6:30 PMKidDrummers AMr. Zac + Ms. Sam
4:00-6:40 PMWinds Private LessonsMr. Richard
4:00-6:40 PMTrumpet Private LessonsMr. Ed
4:00-6:30 PMLow Brass Private LessonsMr. Keith
5:30-7:00 PMClarinet Private LessonsMs. Yolande
3:30-6:50 PMViola Private LessonsMs. Kathryn
5:00-6:30 PMIntermediate Violin Group Class (VH)Ms. Ellen + Ms. Raina
4:00-5:00 PMJunior Cello Group Class (VH)Ms. Desiree
5:00-6:30 PMIntermediate Cello Group Class (VH)Ms. Emma
4:00-5:30 PMJunior Violin Group Class (VH)Ms. Loulou

 

 

 

OrKidstra @ Home Programming: Fall 2020 (subject to change)

 

 

DayTimeClassTeacher(s)
Tuesday

3:30-5:00 PMKidSingers AMs. Deborah + Ms. Wendy + Ms. Jessica
5:00-6:30 PMKidSingers BMs. Deborah + Ms. Wendy + Ms. Jessica
3:30-4:15 PMKiddlyWinks AMs. Raina
4:15-5:00 PMKiddlyWinks BMs. Raina
3:40-5:50 PMFlute Private LessonsMs. Emily
3:30-5:50 PMClarinet Private LessonsMs. Yolande
4:20-5:30 PMFrench Horn Private LessonsMr. Mark
4:30-6:50 PMTrumpet Private LessonsMr. Ed
4:30-6:40 PMLow Brass Private LessonsMr. Bryan/Mr. Eric
3:30-6:00 PMViolin Private LessonsMs. Loulou
3:50-6:30 PMViolin Private LessonsMs. Marlene
3:30-6:30 PMCello Private LessonsMr. Ethan

 

 

 

OrKidstra @ Home Programming: Fall 2020 (subject to change)

 

 

DayTimeClassTeacher(s)
Wednesday





4:00-5:00 PMViola Private LessonsMs. Kathryn
4:30-5:00 PMViolin Private LessonsMs. Raina
4:00-5:00 PMCello Private LessonsMs. Fanny
5:00-6:30 PMSenior Violin Group Class (CH)Ms. Raina
5:00-6:30 PMIntermediate Violin Group Class (CH)Ms. Hanna
5:00-6:30 PMIntermediate Low Strings Group Class (CH)Ms. Kathryn + Mr. Ethan
5:00-6:30 PMSenior Low Strings Group Class (CH)Ms. Fanny
4:00-5:00 PMBeginner Saxophone Group Class (VH)Mr. Richard
5:00-6:30 PMJunior Jazz Winds (VH)Mr. Richard
4:00-5:00 PMBeginner Trumpets Group Class (VH)Mr. Ed
5:00-6:30 PMIntermediate Jazz Band (VH)Mr. Ed
5:00-6:30 PMBeginner/Junior Low Brass Group Class (VH)Mr. Keith
3:40-6:20 PMViolin Private LessonsMs. Loulou
4:00-6:30 PMCello Private LessonsMs. Desiree/Ms. Emma
3:30-7:10 PMViolin Private LessonsMs. Sonia
7:30-9:30 PMViolin Private LessonsMs. Cendrine

 

 

 

OrKidstra @ Home Programming: Fall 2020 (subject to change)

 

 

DayTimeClassTeacher(s)
Thursday4:30-6:00 PMJunior Flutes Group Class (CH)Ms. Emily
4:30-6:00 PMBeginner/Junior Clarinets Group Class (CH)Ms. Jennifer
4:30-6:00 PMBeginner/Junior French Horns Group Class (CH)Mr. Mark
4:30-6:00 PMBeginner/Junior Trumpets Group Class (CH)Mr. Ed
4:30-5:30 PMBeginner/Junior Trombones Group Class (CH)Mr. Bryan
5:30-7:00 PMIntermediate Brass Group Class (CH)Mr. Bryan
5:30-7:00 PMSenior Concert Band (CH)Ms. Angela
4:00-5:30 PMBeginner Violins Group Class (CH)Ms. Loulou
4:00-5:30 PMJunior A Violin Group Class (CH)Ms. Marlene
4:00-5:30 PMJunior B Violin Group Class (CH)Ms. Sonia
4:00-5:30 PMJunior Violas Group Class (CH)Ms. Kathryn
4:00-5:00 PMBeginner Cellos Group Class (CH)Mr. Ethan
3:30-7:00 PMViolin Private LessonsMs. Hanna/Ms. Ellen/Ms. Raina
5:00-6:00 PMCello Private LessonsMr. Ethan
3:20-6:00 PMSaxophone Private LessonsMr. Richard
4:00-5:00 PMFlute Private LessonsMs. Tina

 

 

 

OrKidstra @ Home Programming: Fall 2020 (subject to change)

 

 

DayTimeClassTeacher(s)
Friday4:30-6:00 PMWinds MasterclassMs. Angela
4:30-6:00 PMStrings MasterclassMs. Emma + Ms. Raina
3:30-4:30 PMBeginner A Improv (WEEK 1)Ms. Margaret
4:30-5:30 PMBeginner B Improv (WEEK 1)Ms. Margaret
3:30-4:30 PMInt/Sr Improv (WEEK 2)Ms. Margaret
4:30-5:30 PMJunior Improv (WEEK 2)Ms. Margaret
6:00-7:00 PMYouth GroupMs. Keanna/Mr. Lucas/Mr. Andrew/Ms. Emily