Instrument Donors

OrKidstra lends instruments to the students so that they may take part in the classes. Our sincere thanks go out to the following people who have helped to make this happen by donating instruments to the program:

Anonymous(5)
Abbott, Debbie
Adani, Nicole
Aird, Rebecca
Aitcheson, Peggy & Ian
Allen, Murray
Anderson, Mark
Anderson, Richard
Andrews, Rosemarie
Anido, P.J. and Diane
Armstrong, John
Armstrong, Scott
Aronson, Myra
Asherman, Ellen
Aver, Josh
Babyn, Cindy
Baker, Kaarina
Barker, Susan & Paskovich, Donald
Barnes, Tom
Barrie, Susan
Bastien, Rose
Belchamber, Brian
Bell, Stephi
Billingsley, Perry
Blakey, Sonia
Bobet, Ellen
Boisvekt, Tina
Boyd, Anne Jarvis
Brawn, Thomas
Brennan, Paul
Briscoe, Diane
Broom, Anne
Bruce, Neva
Bruno, Grace
Burns, Lori & Armstrong, John
Butterworth, Steven
Buttle, Linda
Byrne, Terry
Cajka, Mary
Calderisi Bryce, Maria
Callaghan, W. B.
Campbell, Isabel
Capstick, Bernita
Carpenter, Graham
Casey, Cheryl & Doug
Casey, Paul & Kang, Karen
Chalk, Raymond
Chatland, Maureen
Cheng, Yihao
Cheung, Kevin
Choo, Bettina
Clunie, Harriet
Clute, Brent
Coast Music
Collins, Barbara
Colquhoun, Marilyn
Cornish, Gerald
Craig, Elaine
Crawford, Annie
Crump, Maggie
Deevey, Barry
Demers, Luc
Dessereau, Andre
Dewar, James
Derwent, Clea
Donnelly, Karen
Donnelly, Tom
Downey, Ann
Dufault, Heather
Duquette, Marie-Claude
Duschenes, Christopher
Duschenes, Ellis-Lynn
Edgecombe, Beverly
Ella, Catherine
Elliott, Garry
Estabrooks, Penny
Evans, Kellylee
Falconer, Edythe
Farion, Ken & MacMaster, Tara
Faure, Suzanne
Flavell, Michael
Foley, Brian
Fortier, Ivy
Fortune, Ruth
Foulkes, Amy
Frederking, Ann & Robert
Frederking, Karin
Friesen, Agnes
Fynn, James
Gagnon, Brigitte
Gagnon, Rachel
Gamble, Arnold
Godwin, Sarah
Gorsline, Kate
Graham, Brian
Graham, Darrell
Gratix, Diane
Gray, Janice
Greenspoon, Sylvia
Greenway, Donald
Gruber-Leglacé, Heidi
Gunner, Sol
Haaland, Linda
Harrison, Guy
Hassan, Elizabeth & Zuhair
Hendelman, Tenna & Walter
Henderson, Lorraine
Henley, Doreen
Henry, Michael
Herleny, Lisa
Hicks, Todd
Higgs, Kathy
Hobbs, Alison & Christopher
Hockin, Jamie
Hoffman, Inge
Hoffmann, Caja
Hovey, Jeff
Hudson, Drummond & Marlene
Huer, Evelyn
Huggins, Rod
Hunter, Stephen
Hurd, James T
Hutchings, Colin
Huus, Jan
Inglis, Jodie
Jackson, Chris
Jacobson, Verna
Jarraway, David
Johnston, James
Joyner-Castoro, Carrie
Kane, Betsy
Kelley, Danford
Kelly, Patrick
Kemp, Karen
Kemp, Katharine
Kennedy, Sharon & Dan
Khan, Kerstin
Klein, Louise
Komesch, Kathy
Kompass, Paul
Koss, Patricia
Kriger, David
Kula, Eleanor
Large, Amanda
Larkin, Aileen
Larocque, Jane
Lash, Tim
LeBlanc, Chantal
Leggett, John
Levac, Pamela
Liabotis, Helen
Libon, Christine
Lithwick, Larry
Loum, Momodou
Love, Mary
Low, Kathryn
Lupul, Mary
MacDonald, Robert & Claire
MacHattie, Leslie
Mackenzie, Susan
Mackinnon, Jennifer
MacLeod, Fiona
Makosa, Margarita
Manson, Margaret (Marnee)
Marks, Emily & Jethro
Martel-Cantelon, Mary & Peter
Martin, Carol
Mathies, Linda
Mattson, Susie
Maule, Christopher
Mayost, Ruth
McCleery, Adele
McCloskey, Bill
McCormack, Ann
McLelland, Alanna
McLung, Janet
Melvin, Janet
Mike’s Music
Mikoski, Kathryn
Milani, Manuela
Miller, Julie
Mitchell, John
Miura, Carlos
Moll, Marita
Moore, Karen
Morin-Labatut, Gisèle
Nagy, Philip & Anne
National Capital Suzuki School Of Music
Nadeau Carriere, Stephanie 
Nicol, Jennifer
Nixon, Carol
Norton, Katherine & Chris
O’Kane, James
Omiecinski, Teresa
Ostapchuk, Rebecca
Pasko, Dr. Stan
Paterson, Matthew
Paul Hahn Fund for Young Cellists (Nadeau, Guy)
Pickering, Patrick
Pinard, Alain
Powell, Sheila
Prystawski, Walter
Pyne, Corry
Rager, Barbara
Ralchenko, Boris
Reid, Marilyn
Richards, Catherine
Richardson, Scott
Rive, Jeanette
Robb, Helena
Robert, Daniel
Robinson, John B.
Rousseau, Joseph
Roy, Janet
Rupp, Susan
Rutherford, Anne
Rutherford, Douglas
Rymes, Elizabeth
Sadowski, Helen & Allen
Sagar, Peter
Samson, Joanne D
Saucier, Ron
Sauve, Gerard
Schepens, Tara
Schmidtke, Penny
Schmolka, Diane
Schwartz-Gagnon, Peni
Scratch, John & Margaret
Shehan, H. Gale
Sheldrake, Derek
Smith, Laura
Snelling, Suzanne
Spasoff, Robert
Splinter, Dena
Spraakman, Andrea
St. Germain, Louise
St.Onge, Jeannine
St-Amour, M Phil
Stiles, Mark
Sullivan, Brian
Sulzenko, Alexa
Sulzenko, JoAnne & Andrei
Switzer, Philip & Anne
Sykes, Kimball
Takahashi, Bryan
Thies-Thompson, David
Thompson, John
Thorpe, Karla
Tittiger, Ilse
Tobolowska, Margaret
Townsend, Bruce
Turner, Tim
Valair, Glenda
Van Loon, Catherine
Vine, Lawrence & Moody, Lisa
Voyer, Huguette
Wade, Leslie
Wang, Don
Wang, Hermina
Ward, W D.
Warnock, Alf
Watson, John
Webber, Winston
Wendling, Laurie Anne
Whyte, Sheila
Wigston, Karen
Wilkie Kushner, Archibald
Williams, Jill & Priddie, Trevor
Wilson, Emily
Wilson, Jane
Wodin, Olly
Wolofsky, Lawrence
Wong, Tracy
Wright, Kathryn
Wyslouzil, Hans
Young String Performers’ Foundation
Zambonini, Claudia
Zuchowicz, Barbara

Updated as of April 2017