Class Schedules

 

Centretown Hub (Bronson Centre) Programming – Winter/Spring 2017 (Subject to change)

Day

Class

Time

Teachers

Room

Monday

Intermediate B Violin 4:30 – 6 p.m. Ms. Erin Room 213
  Senior Violins 6 – 7 p.m. Ms. Erin Room 204
 

Tuesday

Junior A Violins 3:30 – 5 p.m.  Ms. Lou Lou  Room 222
Junior B Violins 5 – 6:30 p.m. Ms. Lou Lou Room 222
Beginner Violas 3:30 – 5 p.m. Ms. Kathryn Room 221
Junior/Intermediate Violas 5 – 6 p.m. Ms. Kathryn Room 221
Trumpet (Group lesson) 4:30 – 6 p.m.  Mr. Davide  Room 204
Junior/Intermediate Violas 5 – 6 p.m. Ms. Kathryn Room 221
Flute (Group lesson) 4:30 – 6 p.m.  Ms. Melanie  Room 211/204
Senior Cellos 4:30 – 6:30 p.m. Mr. Raphael Room 213
Senior Violas (private lesson) 4 – 5:30 p.m. Mr. Paul Vista
Intermediate cello 4:30 – 6 p.m. Ms. Lisa Room 207A
 

Wednesday

 

Intermediate A Violin  4:30 – 6 p.m.  Ms. Erin Room 213
Senior B Viola 6 – 7 p.m.  Ms. Erin  Room 213
Kiddlywinks A  4:15 – 5 p.m. Mr. Chris Room 109
Kiddlywinks B 5 – 5:45 p.m. Mr. Chris Room 109
Kiddlywinks C 5:45 – 6:30 p.m. Mr. Chris Room 109
KidSingers A 4:30 – 5:30 p.m.  Ms. Jeannie  Room 110
KidSingers B 5 – 6:30 p.m. Ms. Jeannie Room 110
Clarinet (Group lessons) 4:30 – 6 p.m. Ms. Shelia Room 207A
Junior A Cello 3:30 – 4:30 p.m.  Ms. Louise  Room 221
Junior B Cello 4:30 – 5:30 p.m. Ms. Louise Room 221
Low Brass (Group Lesson) 4 – 6 p.m. Mr. Declan Room 204
Trumpet (Group Lesson) 4:30 – 6 p.m. Mr. Davide Room 204
 

Thursday

Junior A OrKidstra 3:30 – 5 p.m.  Ms. Lou Lou  Room 222/221
Junior B OrKidstra 5 – 6:30 p.m.  Ms. Lou Lou  Room 222/221
Beginner Violas 3:30 – 5 p.m. Ms. Kathryn Room 207A
Intermediate OrKidstra 4:30 – 6:30 p.m. Ms. Erin Room 213/204
Senior OrKidstra 4:30 – 6:30 p.m. Ms. Margaret  Mac Hall
Intermediate Band A 4:30 – 6:30 p.m. Mr. Greg  Room 109
Intermediate Band B 4:30 – 6:30 p.m.  Ms. Jeannie  Room 110
 

Friday

Chamber Music  4:30 – 6 p.m. Ms. Erin Room 221/213
Youth Group 6 – 8 p.m. Mr. Derek and various Room 213

 

Vanier Hub (Rideau High School) Programming – Winter/Spring 2017 (Subject to change)

Day

Class

Time

Teachers

Room

Monday

Violin A 4:30 – 5:30 p.m. Ms. LouLou & 
Ms. Kathryn
 Room 121
Violin B 5:30 – 6:30 p.m. Ms. LouLou & 
Ms. Kathryn
Room 121
Cello A 4:30 – 5:30 p.m. Ms. Lisa Room 123
Cello B 5:30 – 6:30 p.m. Ms. Lisa Room 123
Junior Band 4:30 – 6 p.m.  Ms. Jennifer Band Room
 

Wednesday

 

Violin A 4:30 – 5:30 p.m.  Ms. LouLou Room 121
Violin B 5:30 – 6:30 p.m.  Ms. LouLou  Room 121
Cello A 4:30 – 5:30 p.m. Ms. Lisa Room 123
Cello B 5:30 – 6:30 p.m. Ms. Lisa Room 123
Flute A 4:30 – 5:30 p.m. Ms. Tina/TBD Band Room
Flute B 5:30 – 6:30 p.m. Ms. Tina/TBD Band Room
Clarinet A 4:30 – 5:30 p.m. Mr. Zak/Mr. Peter Band Room
Clarinet B 5:30 – 6:30 p.m. Mr. Zak/Mr. Peter Band Room
Alto Saxophone A 4:30 – 5:30 p.m.  Mr. Zak Band Room
Trumpet A 4:30 – 5:30 p.m. Mr. Jon Band Room
Trumpet B 5:30 – 6:30 p.m. Mr. Jon Band Room
Percussion A 4:30 – 5:30 p.m.  Mr. Peter  Band Room
 Percussion B  5:30 – 6:30 p.m.  Mr. Peter  Band Room
KiddlyWinks A  4:30 – 5:15 p.m.  Ms. Venessa  Room 100
KiddlyWinks B 5:15 – 6 p.m. Ms. Venessa Room 100
KidSingers A 4:30 – 5:30 p.m. Ms. Roxanne & Ms. Deborah Room 106
 KidSingers B  5:30 – 6:30 p.m. Ms. Roxanne & Ms. Deborah  Room 106

Updated April 12, 2017